Wednesday Team Info

Updated

26 April

Signing



Wonford Social Club have relocated to the Ship & Pelican and will play as and are now listed as the Ship & Pelican.


St Thomas Cricket Club have relocated to the Green Gables and now play and are listed under that name.

Extra signings can now be notified to us via the Extra Signings menu item above.

There were several players initially listed to more than one team. As we have confirmed who they actually signed for, the duplicate listing has been removed. Hopefully we have removed all the duplicates now. Please note that these players were not signed to two teams but just, in most cases, provisionally listed on two forms awaiting confirmation of who they were actually signing to.

This is a list of players signed to each team (as on the registration form). New signings will appear here as they are approved. Please note that the names given here are as interpreted from the forms. Any mistakes please notify us asap.

Please note that if your team has no available places you will need to inform us of who you wish to be removed from your list if you are trying to replace players for any reason.


New registration status appears below. Recent additions in BOLD.

Player
Team Status
Danny Gibson Jubilee Social Club Cleared 8 February
Gary Gibbins Jubilee Social Club Cleared 8 February
Darren Dowle Heart of Oak A Cleared 25 February
Jared Thompson Heavitree Social Club B Cleared 8 March
Adrian Major Horse & Groom M Cleared 29 March
Ricky Draper Green Gables Cleared 5 April
Lee Jenner Green Gables Cleared 5 April
Andrew Weatherill Heart of Oak B Cleared 12 April
Nick Crowe Ship & Pelican Cleared 12 April
Riley Mills Jubilee Club Cleared 26 April

Key

Registered player Awaiting clearance Available place

Contact details are given if the team contact consented to allow publication now or recently. Otherwise we have an anonymous contact system via email, see email addresses given below. These redirect to the team contact and the League.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

New player additions in italics

AllStars Exeter University
Contact - allstars-uni.wed@exeterpool.com - Steffan Llewellyn - 07805 345254
Cap Steffan Llewellyn 7 Matt Damart
2 Matt Bateman 8 Sadie Lyon
3 Martin Cordeiro 9 Stephen Ware
4 Connor Powell 10 Matt Ryall
5 Kieran Daniels 11 Simon McLaughlin
6 Sam Moreton 12

AllStars J
Contact - allstars-j.wed@exeterpool.com - Jason Woolridge - 07545 228975
Cap James Gwyther 7 Dylan Jessop
2 Jason Woolridge 8 Chaz Clifford
3 Carl Spiller 9 Scott Mills
4 Owen Marriott 10
5 Sam Cox 11
6 Corbin Woolridge 12

AllStars Z
Contact - allstars-z.wed@exeterpool.com - Josh Mattinson - 07976 465925 - joshmattison10@gmail.com
Cap Josh Mattinson 7 Matthew Flint
2 Brett Robinson 8 Declan Barrett
3 James Carnell 9 Tom Martin
4 Niall Matthews 10
5 Ryan McDiarmid 11
6 David Roberts 12

Black Horse
Contact - blackhorse.wed@exeterpool.com - Ryan Lucas - 07854 036137 - rlucaschippie@yahoo.co.uk
Cap Ryan Lucas 7 Tyron Festa
2 David Humphrey 8 Nick Hodgson
3 Joey Evans 9 Brandon Green
4 Louis Toleman 10 Archie Mallett
5 Callum Bishop 11 Mark Szender
6 Dylan Thorne 12 Stuart Daw

Clifton Inn
Contact - clifton.wed@exeterpool.com - Pub 01392 273527
Cap Jay Ullah 7 Kevin Sterrett
2 Peter Connolly 8 B Knowles
3 Jeremy Tancock 9 Norbert Darby
4 Ray McMackin 10
5 M Watchorn 11
6 Mike Goad 12

Devon Yeoman
Contact - devonyeoman.wed@exeterpool.com - Wendy Uglow - 07510 597911 - thedevonyeoman@gmail.com
Cap Richard Coles 7 Jamie Hatch
2 Mark Grinney 8 Matt McCarthy
3 Mark Barrett 9 Paul Ballard
4 Colin Uglow 10 Paul Tricker
5 John Isaacs 11 Mathew Carpenter
6 Sean Carpenter 12

Exeter Snooker Club
Contact - exesnooker.wed@exeterpool.com - Traci Wannell 07988 277075 traciwannell@gmail.com
Cap Traci Wannell 7 Phil Hunt
2 Steve Wannell 8 Martin Ridgway
3 Colin Wannell 9 Anja Hornblower
4 Mike Collman 10 Karen Rothery
5 Peter Tatman 11 Charlotte Tatman
6 Gary Smalldon 12

Green Gables (was St Thomas Cricket Club)
Contact - stthomascc.wed@exeterpool.com
Cap Dan Phillips 7 Dave Watkins
2 Steve Blackmore 8 Ricky Draper
3 Cab Blackmore 9 Lee Jenner
4 Jamie Withers 10
5 Bradley Irvine 11
6 Sean Grierson 12

Heart of Oak A
Contact - heartofoak-a.wed@exeterpool.com - John Stamp - 07854 306660 -scorpiojohn@hotmail.co.uk
Cap John Stamp 7 Westley Savage
2 Dan Singleton 8 Mike Cliff
3 Mike Cullen 9 Darren Dowle
4 Chris Toft 10
5 Simon Welland 11
6 Daniel Versen Phillips 12

Heart of Oak B
Contact - heartofoak-b.wed@exeterpool.com - Colin Bending - 07581 452377 - colinbending@gmail.com
Cap Kev Mallott 7 Wayne Long
2 Colin Bending 8 Macauley Joy
3 Peter Salter 9 Andrew Weatherill
4 Adrian Bartlett 10
5 Carl Avery 11
6 Rob Wilson 12

Heavitree Social Club A
Contact - heavitreesoc-a.wed@exeterpool.com
Cap Jon Shervington 7 Roy Winterbottom
2 Jason Bulled 8 Simon Rainger
3 Dave Biddulph 9 Dean Willis
4 Dave Staniford 10 Mark Richards
5 Ben Davis 11
6 Matthew Clarkson 12
Lncee Mark Hunt Lncee

Heavitree Social Club B
Contact - heavitreesoc-b.sun@exeterpool.com - Zac Lee - 07392 758811 - zaclee78@gmail.com
Cap Zac Lee 7 Andy Skinner
2 Mike Lee 8 Paul Cotsell
3 Dave Tremain 9 Anthony Westcott
4 Kane Wills 10 P Watkins
5 Brad Theobald 11 L Watkins
6 R Tatman 12 Jared Thompson

Horse & Groom B
Contact - horsegroom-b.wed@exeterpool.com
Cap Brian Fardoe 7 Carl Rowsell
2 Sean New 8 Paul Mills
3 Joel Martin 9 Colin Wheeler
4 Sean Redmond 10 Luke Newcombe
5 Wayne Tucker 11
6 Shayne Tregale 12
Lncee Dave Layfield Lncee

Horse & Groom J
Contact - horsegroom-j.wed@exeterpool.com - Jason Harris - 07530 468200 - the bomber38@gmail.com
Cap Jason Harris 7 Kevin Mitchell
2 Julian Hellyer 8 Chris Selway
3 Mitchell Cooper 9 Tom Anning
4 Nick Thornton 10
5 Rich Coker 11
6 David Selway 12

Horse & Groom M
Contact - horsegroom-m.wed@exeterpool.com
Cap Mark Dentith 7 Adrian Major
2 Seb Walker 8
3 Paul Reading 9
4 Jacob Bartlett 10
5 Wayne Jacks 11
6 Owen Marritt 12
Lncee Dave Layfield Lncee

Horse & Groom X
Contact - horsegroom-x.wed@exeterpool.com
Cap Dave Dart 7 Reece Webb
2 Keith Ware 8 Wayne O'Neill
3 Andy Dart 9 Dave Abbott
4 Lisa Dart 10 Courtney Thomas
5 Matty Rowsell 11
6 Aiden Hodge 12

Jubilee Social Club
Contact - jubileeclub.wed@exeterpool.com
Cap Mike Stemp 7 Jordon Trist
2 Alfie Brown 8 Nathan Bunting
3 Shawn Cross 9 Danny Gibson
4 Brady Cross 10 Gary Gibbins
5 Richard Brown 11 Riley Mills
6 Mike Anstead 12

Locomotive Inn A
Contact - loco-a.wed@exeterpool.com
Cap 7
2 8
3 9
4 10
5 11
6 12

Locomotive Inn B
Contact - loco-b.wed@exeterpool.com
Cap Lee Clark 7 Sean Cooney
2 Sam Cole 8 Sam Hill
3 Paul Hammond 9 James Martin
4 Paul Davie 10 Mal Draper
5 Mark Hill 11
6 Keith Castille 12

Lucombe Oak
Contact - lucombeoak.wed@exeterpool.com
Cap Chris Mingo 7 Harry Eaton
2 Stuart Russell 8 Josh Andrews
3 Terry Semple 9 Jake Bartlett
4 Sam Spicer 10 Tudor Cornish
5 Thomas Southcott 11 Malcolm Hobbs
6 Riley Isaacs 12 Lawrence Staddon
Lncee Lars Lauridsen

The Queens Head Hotel
Contact - queenshead.wed@exeterpool.com
Cap Chris Turner 7 M Reed
2 Billy Challice 8 Corey Kiplin
3 Matt Jones 9 Davey Killen
4 Lee Hagger 10 M McIntosh
5 Daniel oRiordon 11
6 Marc Bowden 12

Royal Oak
Contact - royaloak.wed@exeterpool.com
Cap Joe Allen 7 Ron Fuller
2 Kevin Pike 8 Scott Reddin
3 Dan Morefield 9 Don McKenzie
4 Simon Burrell 10
5 Adam Price 11
6 Alan Bailey 12

Seven Stars
Contact - sevenstars.wed@exeterpool.com
Cap Mark Hope Milne 7 Paul Doran
2 John Gosling 8 Mike Baker
3 Vince Westcott 9 Adrian King
4 Kev Collins 10 Ryan Willey
5 George Wisker 11 Nick Stevens
6 Rob Parsons 12
Lncee Niam Woodward Lncee

Ship & Pelican (was Wonford Social Club)
Contact - wonfordsoc.wed@exeterpool.com
Cap Kevin Blatchford 7 Nick Crowe
2 Jamie Lawrence 8
3 Jamie McCarthy 9
4 Ben McCarthy 10
5 Adrian Hayes 11
6 Dave Houghton 12

The Star Inn
Contact - starinn.wed@exeterpool.com - Gavin Burgess - gavinburgess@outlook.com
Cap Gavin Burgess 7 Alan Hawkins
2 Neil Stevens 8 Kelvin Conabeare
3 Julian Schalburg 9 Lee Williams
4 James Connor 10 Jack Bagshaw
5 Gary Middleton 11 Selina Martin
6 Steve Slee 12 Kevin Carver
Lncee Sharon Crisp 5A Dean Connor

Wonford Inn  Contact - wonfordinn.wed@exeterpool.com
Cap Jack Henderson 7 Julian Fewings
2 Jo Guscott 8 Ben Henderson
3 Nick Eggleton 9 Peter White
4 Joanne Barnes 10 Gary Russell
5 Adam Nicholson 11 Jonny Savage
6 Stuart Clark 12



Back to top