Please note changes to venue for Mixed Pairs and Individuals competitions. Individuals venue(s) to be confirmed.

A message from the Competitions Secretary

Players are to play at their designated venues appointed, any players not attending this way will be taken out of the tournament events.

The venues are to give the pubs/clubs revenue and to give people no advantages to playing on their home or preferred tables.

WEDNESDAY TEAM CUP

Wednesday 17 April

Team Cup Semis

Exeter Snooker Club B 2 4 Allstars DT
@ The Kings
Kings Z 4 2 Clifton Inn
@ Exeter Snooker Club


PAIRS

Tuesday 23 April

Last eight

Players to be at venue by 7.45pm.

All matches best of five frames


@ Village Inn
David Dart & Wayne Mitchell v Simon Ward & Dave Best
Dan Sinnot & Stuart New v Mark Bruce & David Roberts
@ Allstars
Mike Prowse & Andy Weatherill v Garret Soper & Colin Wheeler
Adrian Major & Jon Shervington v Bradley Irvine & Kris Vanstone


MIXED PAIRS

Tuesday 30 April

Players to be at venue by 7.45pm.

All matches best of five frames


@ Devon Yeoman
Jamie Carfew & Jo Guscott v Jo Barnes & Dan Gill
Ryan McDiarmid & AN Other (tbc) v Claire Lambeth & Ryan Lambeth


INDIVIDUALS

Tuesday 7 May

Players to be at venue by 7.45pm.

All matches best of five frames


@ TBC
Dave Roberts v Mike Yeo
Dave Best v Derek Tate
Colin Wannell v Gary Smalldon
Leon Jadogzinski v Garrett Soper


CAPTAINS

Tuesday 14 May

Players to be at venue by 7.45pm.

All matches best of five frames


@ Village Inn
Dave Best v Bradley Irvine
Leon Jagodzinski v Jon Shervington




INDIVIDUALS

Tuesday 9 April

All matches best of five frames


All matches played at Allstars
Dave Best 3 0 Mark Hamilton
Jamie Carfew 0 3 Leon Jadogzinski
Mike Yeo 3 1 Mark Bruce
Ryan McDiarmid w/o Derek Tate
Garrett Soper 3 1 Kris Vanstone
Dave Roberts 3 2 Adrian Bartlett
Adrian Major 1 3 Gary Smalldon
Colin Wannell BYE


SUNDAY TEAM CUP

Sunday 10 March 2019

Team Cup Semis

Exeter Snooker Club 3 2 Allstars A
@ Heavitree Social Club
Heavitree Social Club 0 3 Horse & Groom C
@ Exeter Snooker Club




All competition entries will be on the entries page. Please check carefully and notify us of any errors/omissions.

The draws and venues for the various competitions will be on the Competition Fixtures page.

Please note that all competition games are best of five frames except Team Cup competitions which are played to normal league format for Wednesday Cup and old format (three singles plus two doubles) for Sunday Cup games.



The following was agreed at the 2015 AGM for the Competitions.

Entry fees

£3 per player for Individual competition.

£5 per pair for Doubles competition.

£1 per player for mixed doubles, captains, ladies (therefore £2 per mixed doubles team) as previously.

Landlords/landladies free entry as before.

Prizes for Individuals and Doubles will be 70/30 split of pot after trophy costs deducted.

The full schedule of rounds for all competitions will be published as soon as possible after the forms are received and processed. All venues to be confirmed two weeks before each round (as drawn).