Wednesday Results 2019/2020

Updated

18 March


Wonford Inn have been awarded their Cup semifinal owing to rule infringements by the Allstars Z team.

11 Dec -Duke of York v Kings Z and 4 Dec - Horse & Groom v Allstars Z awarded to home teams.

Half Moon have relocated to the Duke of York, Sidwell Street. They will be playing as the Duke of York from now on but will remain as the Half Moon for results up to and including 13 November.

Wednesday 18 March onwards

Pool League activity suspended

Competitions postponed for now



Wednesday 11 March

TEAM PLATE FINAL

Heavitree Social Club A 4 0 Horse & Groom
@ Devon Yeoman


Wednesday 4 March

TEAM CUP FINAL

Allstars A 4 0 Wonford Inn
@ Devon Yeoman

Team Plate - Semi Finals

Heavitree Social Club A 4 3 Stowey Arms
@ The Kings
Heavitree Social Club B 1 6 Horse & Groom
@ Lucombe Oak


Wednesday 26 February

Division 1
Allstars Z 4 Horse & Groom 3 10 8
Kings Z 3 Village Inn A 4 8 9
Heavitree Social Club A 2 Allstars A 5 5 10
Village Inn B 3 Exeter Snooker Club A 4 8 10
Duke of York 5 Devon Yeoman 2 11 6
Division 2
Wonford Inn 5 Heavitree Social Club B 2 10 5
Exeter Snooker Club B 1 Heart of Oak A 6 6 13
Lucombe Oak 4 Clifton Inn 3 8 8
Heart of Oak B 1 Stowey Arms 6 4 13
Seven Stars 3 St Anne's Well 4 7 9


Wednesday 19 February

Division 1
Devon Yeoman 3 Village Inn B 4 9 11
Exeter Snooker Club A 4 Heavitree Social Club A 3 9 9
Allstars A 4 Allstars Z 3 9 7
Horse & Groom 1 Kings Z 6 6 13
Village Inn A 2 Duke of York 5 5 12
Division 2
St Anne's Well 6 Heart of Oak B 1 13 4
Stowey Arms 4 Lucombe Oak 3 10 8
Clifton Inn 5 Wonford Inn 2 11 8
Heavitree Social Club B 5 Exeter Snooker Club B 2 12 4
Heart of Oak A 6 Seven Stars 1 12 5


Wednesday 12 February

Division 1
Allstars Z 5 Exeter Snooker Club A 2 11 6
Village Inn A 4 Devon Yeoman 0 8 0
Kings Z 3 Allstars A 4 7 9
Heavitree Social Club A 1 Village Inn B 6 5 12
Duke of York 3 Horse & Groom 4 9 8
Division 2
Wonford Inn 2 Stowey Arms 5 7 12
Heart of Oak A 5 St Anne's Well 2 11 6
Exeter Snooker Club B 2 Clifton Inn 5 4 10
Lucombe Oak 3 Heart of Oak B 4 8 9
Seven Stars 5 Heavitree Social Club B 2 12 5


Wednesday 5 February

Division 1
Devon Yeoman 3 Heavitree Social Club A 4 8 8
Exeter Snooker Club A 1 Kings Z 6 6 12
Duke of York 1 Allstars A 6 4 12
Horse & Groom 3 Village Inn A 4 8 10
Village Inn B 4 Allstars Z 3 8 6
Division 2
St Anne's Well 5 Lucombe Oak 2 10 8
Stowey Arms 7 Exeter Snooker Club B 0 14 1
Clifton Inn 3 Seven Stars 4 9 9
Heavitree Social Club B 2 Heart of Oak A 5 5 10
Heart of Oak B 2 Wonford Inn 5 5 11


Wednesday 29 January

Division 1
Horse & Groom 6 Devon Yeoman 1 12 2
Allstars Z 3 Heavitree Social Club A 4 8 9
Village Inn A 0 Allstars A 7 4 14
Kings Z 3 Village Inn B 4 9 10
Duke of York 2 Exeter Snooker Club A 5 6 11
Division 2
Heavitree Social Club B 2 St Anne's Well 5 7 11
Wonford Inn 5 Lucombe Oak 2 12 7
Heart of Oak A 4 Clifton Inn 3 10 8
Exeter Snooker Club B 4 Heart of Oak B 3 10 9
Seven Stars 2 Stowey Arms 5 7 11


Wednesday 22 January

Team Cup Semis

Wonford Inn - - Allstars Z
@ Village Inn
Allstars A 4 1 Exeter Snooker Club A
@ Kings

Wonford Inn have been awarded the above game owing to rule infringements by the Allstars Z team.


Team Plate - Second Round

Heavitree Social Club A 4 3 St Annes's Well
Stowey Arms 4 2 Village Inn A
Devon Yeoman 3 4 Heavitree Social Club B
Lucombe Oak 3 4 Horse & Groom


Wednesday 15 January

Division 1
Devon Yeoman 5 Allstars Z 2 11 5
Exeter Snooker Club A 5 Village Inn A 2 10 7
Allstars A 3 Horse & Groom 4 10 9
Heavitree Social Club A 1 Kings Z 6 6 12
Village Inn B 2 Duke of York 5 7 10
Division 2
St Anne's Well 5 Wonford Inn 2 12 7
Stowey Arms 7 Heart of Oak A 0 14 1
Clifton Inn 6 Heavitree Social Club B 1 13 4
Lucombe Oak 4 Exeter Snooker Club B 3 9 7
Heart of Oak B 1 Seven Stars 6 4 12


Wednesday 8 January

Division 1
Allstars A 4 Devon Yeoman 3 11 8
Horse & Groom 3 Exeter Snooker Club A 4 9 10
Village Inn A 4 Village Inn B 3 9 8
Kings Z 2 Allstars Z 5 6 12
Duke of York 2 Heavitree Social Club A 5 5 10
Division 2
Clifton Inn 4 St Anne's Well 3 8 8
Heavitree Social Club B 3 Stowey Arms 4 8 8
Heart of Oak A 5 Heart of Oak B 2 12 7
Exeter Snooker Club B 2 Wonford Inn 5 5 11
Seven Stars 3 Lucombe Oak 4 7 10


Wednesday 1 January 2020

New Year's Day



Wednesday 25 December

Christmas Day



Wednesday 18 December

Division 1
Devon Yeoman 2 Kings Z 5 5 10
Exeter Snooker Club A 1 Allstars A 6 5 12
Allstars Z 4 Duke of York 3 9 9
Heavitree Social Club A 4 Village Inn A 3 10 7
Village Inn B 3 Horse & Groom 4 8 11
Division 2
St Anne's Well 6 Exeter Snooker Club B 1 12 5
Stowey Arms 1 Clifton Inn 6 5 12
Wonford Inn 3 Seven Stars 4 7 8
Lucombe Oak 1 Heart of Oak A 6 4 12
Heart of Oak B 2 Heavitree Social Club B 5 6 10


Wednesday 11 December

Division 1
Exeter Snooker Club A 4 Devon Yeoman 3 9 7
Allstars A 6 Village Inn B 1 12 3
Horse & Groom 4 Heavitree Social Club A 3 9 9
Village Inn A 2 Allstars Z 5 7 10
Duke of York 4 Kings Z 0 8 0
Division 2
Stowey Arms 6 St Anne's Well 1 13 3
Clifton Inn 6 Heart of Oak B 1 12 3
Heavitree Social Club B 4 Lucombe Oak 3 10 8
Heart of Oak A 7 Wonford Inn 0 14 3
Seven Stars 6 Exeter Snooker Club B 1 12 3


Wednesday 4 December

Division 1
Devon Yeoman 6 Duke of York 1 12 5
Exeter Snooker Club A 6 Village Inn B 1 13 3
Allstars A 6 Heavitree Social Club A 1 13 6
Horse & Groom 4 Allstars Z 0 8 0
Village Inn A 1 Kings Z 6 2 13
Division 2
St Anne's Well 0 Seven Stars 7 5 14
Stowey Arms 5 Heart of Oak B 2 11 5
Clifton Inn 5 Lucombe Oak 2 11 5
Heavitree Social Club B 4 Wonford Inn 3 9 6
Heart of Oak A 6 Exeter Snooker Club B 1 13 3


Wednesday 27 November

Team Cup - Second Round

Village Inn B 3  (7) 4  (8) Exeter Snooker Club A
Allstars Z 4  (9) 1  (3) Heart of Oak A
Kings Z 2  (6) 4  (9) Allstars A
Seven Stars 2  (6) 5  (12) Wonford Inn

Team Plate - First Round

BYE - - Stowey Arms
Duke of York 1  (3) 5  (10) Horse & Groom
BYE - - Village Inn A
Lucombe Oak 4  (9) 3  (9) Clifton Inn
BYE - - Devon Yeoman
Heavitree Social Club B 5  (12) 2  (5) Exeter Snooker Club B
BYE - - Heavitree Social Club A
St Annes's Well 4  (9) 3  (7) Heart of Oak B

Open to the teams who lost in the Team Cup prelims or first round.



Wednesday 20 November

Division 1
Allstars Z 2 Allstars A 5 8 10
Kings Z 6 Horse & Groom 1 13 4
Heavitree Social Club A 4 Exeter Snooker Club A 3 8 8
Village Inn B 4 Devon Yeoman 3 10 7
Duke of York 5 Village Inn A 2 12 6
Division 2
Wonford Inn 2 Clifton Inn 5 5 11
Exeter Snooker Club B 3 Heavitree Social Club B 4 7 8
Lucombe Oak 1 Stowey Arms 6 4 13
Heart of Oak B 2 St Anne's Well 5 5 11
Seven Stars 1 Heart of Oak A 6 6 13


Wednesday 13 November

Division 1
Devon Yeoman 3 Village Inn A 4 7 10
Exeter Snooker Club A 3 Allstars Z 4 9 10
Allstars A 4 Kings Z 3 9 7
Horse & Groom 3 Half Moon 4 9 7
Village Inn B 3 Heavitree Social Club A 4 8 9
Division 2
St Anne's Well 4 Heart of Oak A 3 10 7
Stowey Arms 4 Wonford Inn 3 8 7
Clifton Inn 6 Exeter Snooker Club B 1 12 4
Heavitree Social Club B 3 Seven Stars 4 8 10
Heart of Oak B 3 Lucombe Oak 4 6 10


Wednesday 6 November

Division 1
Allstars Z 4 Village Inn B 3 10 7
Village Inn A 4 Horse & Groom 3 9 9
Kings Z 6 Exeter Snooker Club A 1 13 3
Heavitree Social Club A 4 Devon Yeoman 3 8 6
Allstars A 6 Half Moon 1 12 6
Division 2
Wonford Inn 4 Heart of Oak B 3 9 7
Heart of Oak A 6 Heavitree Social Club B 1 13 4
Exeter Snooker Club B 2 Stowey Arms 5 6 11
Lucombe Oak 5 St Anne's Well 2 11 4
Seven Stars 4 Clifton Inn 3 11 8


Wednesday 30 October

Division 1
Devon Yeoman 3 Horse & Groom 4 7 10
Exeter Snooker Club A 5 Half Moon 2 11 7
Allstars A 6 Village Inn A 1 13 7
Heavitree Social Club A 5 Allstars Z 2 11 6
Village Inn B 2 Kings Z 5 6 11
Division 2
St Anne's Well 4 Heavitree Social Club B 3 9 7
Stowey Arms 4 Seven Stars 3 9 8
Clifton Inn 5 Heart of Oak A 2 12 7
Lucombe Oak 3 Wonford Inn 4 7 9
Heart of Oak B 3 Exeter Snooker Club B 4 9 9


Wednesday 23 October

Team Cup

Horse & Groom 2  (8) 4  (10) Heart of Oak A
Exeter Snooker Club A 4  (8) 3  (8) Half Moon
St Anne's Well 3  (9) 4  (8) Wonford Inn
Heart of Oak B 3  (8) 4  (10) Seven Stars
Allstars A 5  (10) 2  (5) Lucombe Oak
Heavitree Social Club A 2  (8) 4  (8) Allstars Z
Village Inn B 4  (8) 2  (4) Clifton Inn
Stowey Arms 0  (2) 4  (8) Kings Z


Wednesday 16 October

Division 1
Horse & Groom 1 Allstars A 6 6 13
Allstars Z 3 Devon Yeoman 4 8 10
Village Inn A 3 Exeter Snooker Club A 4 8 9
Kings Z 5 Heavitree Social Club A 2 11 9
Half Moon 4 Village Inn B 3 9 6
Division 2
Heavitree Social Club B 0 Clifton Inn 7 1 14
Wonford Inn 6 St Anne's Well 1 13 3
Heart of Oak A 2 Stowey Arms 5 7 11
Exeter Snooker Club B 3 Lucombe Oak 4 7 9
Seven Stars 6 Heart of Oak B 1 13 4


Wednesday 9 October

Division 1
Devon Yeoman 2 Allstars A 5 5 11
Exeter Snooker Club A 2 Horse & Groom 5 6 10
Allstars Z 0 Kings Z 4 0 8
Heavitree Social Club A 4 Half Moon 3 9 8
Village Inn B 3 Village Inn A 4 9 10
Division 2
St Anne's Well 5 Clifton Inn 2 11 6
Stowey Arms 6 Heavitree Social Club B 1 12 5
Wonford Inn 5 Exeter Snooker Club B 2 10 6
Lucombe Oak 3 Seven Stars 4 7 9
Heart of Oak B 1 Heart of Oak A 6 3 13


Wednesday 2 October

Presentation Night



Wednesday 25 September

Division 1
Allstars A 5 Exeter Snooker Club A 2 10 7
Horse & Groom 6 Village Inn B 1 12 5
Village Inn A 1 Heavitree Social Club A 6 5 12
Kings Z 2 Devon Yeoman 5 5 11
Half Moon 3 Allstars Z 4 9 8
Division 2
Clifton Inn 2 Stowey Arms 5 6 11
Heavitree Social Club B 0 Heart of Oak B 4 0 8
Heart of Oak A 2 Lucombe Oak 5 7 11
Exeter Snooker Club B 5 St Anne's Well 2 10 6
Seven Stars 4 Wonford Inn 3 8 9


Wednesday 18 September

Division 1
Devon Yeoman 4 Exeter Snooker Club A 3 11 9
Allstars Z 3 Village Inn A 4 7 8
Kings Z 5 Half Moon 2 11 8
Heavitree Social Club A 2 Horse & Groom 5 4 10
Village Inn B 1 Allstars A 6 4 12
Division 2
St Anne's Well 1 Stowey Arms 6 5 13
Wonford Inn 5 Heart of Oak A 2 10 4
Exeter Snooker Club B 4 Seven Stars 3 8 9
Lucombe Oak 4 Heavitree Social Club B 3 9 8
Heart of Oak B 5 Clifton Inn 2 11 6


Wednesday 11 September

Team Cup Prelim

Heavitree Social Club B 3 (8) 4 (8) Seven Stars
Exeter Snooker Club B 1  (5) 4 (10) Half Moon
Village Inn A 3 (7) 4 (10) Kings Z
Devon Yeoman 3 (7) 4 (9) Stowey Arms

All other teams have a Bye to the next round.