Wednesday Results 2023-2023

Updated 23 February

OCTOBER 4 11 18 25
NOVEMBER 1 8 15 22 29
DECEMBER 6 13 20 27
JANUARY 3 10 17 24 31
FEBRUARY 7 14 21 28
MARCH 6 13 20 27
APRIL 3 10 17 24
May 1 8 15 22 29

Updates

19 February
Stowey Arms have now re-relocated to the Seven Stars (Kennford) and will operate as the Wandering Stars for the rest of the season. Results have been updated to the new name.

14 February
AllStars Z v Star Inn is a reversed fixture.

13 February
A couple of matches played tonight owing to venue problems tomorrow. Royal Oak v Allstars Uni and Seven Stars v Lucombe Oak B.

12 February
Stowey Arms have relocated to the Royal Oak and will operate under that name for the rest of the season. Results have been updated to the new name.

24 January
AllStars Z v Stowey Arms is a reversed fixture.

17 January
Clifton Inn v Stowey Arms was a reversed fixture.

1 November
Star Inn v AllStars Z was a reversed fixture.

18 October
Stowey Arms v AllStars Z was a reversed fixture.

Wednesday 21 February

Division One
Heavitree Social B 3 Star Inn 4 7 9
AllStars Exeter University 4 Devon Yeoman 3 10 8
Wandering Stars 2 AllStars C 5 5 11
Devon Yeoman T 3 Heart of Oak B 4 7 9
Clifton Inn 5 Heavitree Social A 2 11 8
Allstars Z 0 Horse & Groom B 4 0 8
Division Two
Wonford Social Club 3 Heart of Oak D 4 9 9
Ship & Pelican 4 Lucombe Oak A 3 9 6
Heart of Oak A 6 Black Horse A 1 13 5
Lucombe Oak B 6 Jubilee Club 1 10 5
Heart of Oak C 4 Seven Stars 3 10 6
Horse & Groom J 6 AllStars S 1 13 3


Wednesday 14 February

Division One
Wandering Stars 5 AllStars Exeter University 2 11 4
Devon Yeoman 5 Heavitree Social B 2 11 6
Allstars Z W/O Star Inn - - -
Horse & Groom B 7 Clifton Inn 0 14 1
Heavitree Social A 3 Devon Yeoman T 4 9 8
AllStars C 5 Heart of Oak B 2 11 5
Division Two
Heart of Oak A 5 Ship & Pelican 2 11 6
Lucombe Oak A 5 Wonford Social Club 2 11 5
Heart of Oak D 3 Horse & Groom J 4 8 8
AllStars S 3 Heart of Oak C 4 8 9
Seven Stars 1 Lucombe Oak B 6 4 12
Black Horse A 3 Jubilee Club 4 7 9


Wednesday 7 February

Team Cup - Third Round

Horse & Groom B 4
(8)
0
(2)
Devon Yeoman T
Devon Yeoman 2
(7)
4
(9)
Horse & Groom J
Heart of Oak B 2
(7)
4
(9)
Heavitree Social Cub B
Black Horse 1
(5)
4
(8)
AllStars Z

Team Plate - Semis

Jubilee Club 4
(8)
2
(7)
Heavitree Social A
@ Horse & Groom
Heart of Oak D 4
(8)
0
(1)
Ship & Pelican
@ Heavitree Social Club


Wednesday 31 January

Division One
Heavitree Social B 5 Wandering Stars 2 10 7
AllStars Exeter University 2 AllStars C 5 6 11
Heart of Oak B 5 Heavitree Social A 2 11 6
Devon Yeoman T 1 Horse & Groom B 6 4 12
Clifton Inn 3 Star Inn 4 8 8
Allstars Z 6 Devon Yeoman 1 12 2
Division Two
Wonford Social Club 3 Heart of Oak A 4 7 10
Ship & Pelican 2 Black Horse A 5 6 11
Jubilee Club 4 Seven Stars 3 9 7
Lucombe Oak B 5 AllStars S 2 10 4
Heart of Oak C 4 Heart of Oak D 3 8 8
Horse & Groom J 4 Lucombe Oak A 3 9 7


Wednesday 24 January

Division One
Heavitree Social B 3 AllStars Exeter University 4 7 9
Allstars Z 3 Wandering Stars 4 8 8
Devon Yeoman 4 Clifton Inn 3 10 7
Star Inn 3 Devon Yeoman T 4 8 11
Horse & Groom B 5 Heart of Oak B 2 12 6
AllStars C 4 Heavitree Social A 3 11 8
Division Two
Wonford Social Club 4 Ship & Pelican 0 8 0
Heart of Oak A 4 Horse & Groom J 3 11 8
Lucombe Oak A 5 Heart of Oak C 2 11 8
Heart of Oak D 2 Lucombe Oak B 5 5 11
AllStars S 5 Jubilee Club 2 12 6
Black Horse A 2 Seven Stars 5 7 10


Wednesday 17 January

Division One
Horse & Groom B 6 Heavitree Social A 1 13 7
Star Inn 2 Heart of Oak B 5 8 11
Devon Yeoman 5 Devon Yeoman T 2 10 5
Clifton Inn 3 Wandering Stars 4 6 11
AllStars Exeter University 4 Allstars Z 3 9 9
Heavitree Social B 3 AllStars C 4 7 10
Division Two
AllStars S 4 Seven Stars 3 9 9
Heart of Oak D 3 Jubilee Club 4 7 8
Lucombe Oak A 2 Lucombe Oak B 5 8 12
Heart of Oak A 3 Heart of Oak C 4 8 9
Ship & Pelican 0 Horse & Groom J 7 2 14
Wonford Social Club 4 Black Horse A 3 9 8


Wednesday 10 January

Division One
Allstars Z 4 Heavitree Social B 3 9 6
Clifton Inn 3 AllStars Exeter University 4 8 10
Devon Yeoman T 2 Wandering Stars 5 6 11
Heart of Oak B 2 Devon Yeoman 5 5 11
Heavitree Social A 3 Star Inn 4 7 8
AllStars C 5 Horse & Groom B 2 11 7
Division Two
Horse & Groom J 7 Wonford Social Club 0 14 2
Heart of Oak C 4 Ship & Pelican 3 10 7
Lucombe Oak B 4 Heart of Oak A 3 8 7
Jubilee Club 7 Lucombe Oak A 0 14 2
Seven Stars 3 Heart of Oak D 4 7 9
Black Horse A 3 AllStars S 4 9 9


Wednesday 3 January

Team Cup - Second Round

Devon Yeoman W/O
(-)

(-)
Star Inn
Black Horse 4
(9)
2
(5)
Lucombe Oak A
AllStars S 3
(8)
4
(9)
Devon Yeoman T
Lucombe Oak B 3
(8)
4
(9)
Heart of Oak B
Horse & Groom J 4
(10)
3
(6)
AllStars Exeter University
Heart of Oak A 1
(4)
4
(8)
Horse & Groom B
AllStars Z 4
(8)
2
(5)
Wandering Stars
Heavitree Social Cub B 4
(11)
3
(10)
AllStars C

Team Plate - First Round

Clifton Inn 0
(3)
4
(8)
Jubilee Club
Heart of Oak C 3
(8)
4
(10)
Heavitree Social A
Seven Stars 3
(9)
4
(8)
Ship & Pelican
Wonford Social Club 2
(5)
4
(9)
Heart of Oak D


Wednesday 27 December

Christmas Break



Wednesday 20 December

Division One
Star Inn 1 Horse & Groom B 6 2 13
Devon Yeoman 4 Heavitree Social A 3 10 8
Wandering Stars 4 Heart of Oak B 3 9 6
AllStars Exeter University 4 Devon Yeoman T 3 10 7
Heavitree Social B 5 Clifton Inn 2 11 5
Allstars Z 2 AllStars C 5 5 12
Division Two
Heart of Oak D 2 AllStars S 5 6 11
Lucombe Oak A 2 Seven Stars 5 6 10
Heart of Oak A 4 Jubilee Club 3 9 7
Ship & Pelican 0 Lucombe Oak B 7 3 14
Wonford Social Club 1 Heart of Oak C 6 2 13
Horse & Groom J 6 Black Horse A 1 12 5


Wednesday 13 December

Division One
Devon Yeoman T 3 Heavitree Social B 4 8 8
Heart of Oak B 2 AllStars Exeter University 5 7 11
Heavitree Social A 2 Wandering Stars 5 5 12
Horse & Groom B 5 Devon Yeoman 2 11 4
AllStars C 6 Star Inn 1 13 2
Clifton Inn 4 Allstars Z 3 9 7
Division Two
Lucombe Oak B 6 Wonford Social Club 1 12 5
Jubilee Club 5 Ship & Pelican 2 10 5
Seven Stars 1 Heart of Oak A 6 4 12
AllStars S 5 Lucombe Oak A 2 12 4
Black Horse A 2 Heart of Oak D 5 6 11
Heart of Oak C 0 Horse & Groom J 7 4 14


Wednesday 6 December

Division One
Devon Yeoman 5 Star Inn 2 10 6
Wandering Stars 1 Horse & Groom B 6 4 13
AllStars Exeter University 4 Heavitree Social A 3 9 8
Heavitree Social B 3 Heart of Oak B 4 9 9
Allstars Z 3 Devon Yeoman T 4 8 10
Clifton Inn 0 AllStars C 7 1 14
Division Two
Lucombe Oak A 2 Heart of Oak D 5 6 10
Heart of Oak A 3 AllStars S 4 8 9
Ship & Pelican 4 Seven Stars 3 10 9
Wonford Social Club 1 Jubilee Club 6 6 13
Horse & Groom J 4 Lucombe Oak B 3 8 8
Heart of Oak C 4 Black Horse A 3 10 7


Wednesday 29 November

Funeral of Dave Layfield

All matches scheduled for 29 November postponed until 24 April 2024



Wednesday 22 November

Division One
Wandering Stars 3 Devon Yeoman 4 8 8
AllStars Exeter University 4 Star Inn 3 10 8
Heavitree Social B 1 Horse & Groom B 6 4 12
Allstars Z 4 Heavitree Social A 3 9 6
Clifton Inn 3 Heart of Oak B 4 9 10
Devon Yeoman T 1 AllStars C 6 2 13
Division Two
Heart of Oak A 6 Lucombe Oak A 1 12 3
Ship & Pelican 3 Heart of Oak D 4 8 8
Wonford Social Club 2 AllStars S 5 6 10
Horse & Groom J 5 Seven Stars 2 12 4
Heart of Oak C 2 Jubilee Club 5 4 11
Lucombe Oak B 6 Black Horse A 1 12 5


Wednesday 15 November

Team Cup - First Round

Lucombe Oak B 4
(8)
0
(2)
Clifton Inn
Devon Yeoman 4
(9)
2
(6)
Heart of Oak D
Heart of Oak C 3
(7)
4
(10)
AllStars Exeter University
Jubilee Club 0
(1)
4
(8)
AllStars C
AllStars Z 4
(9)
2
(6)
Heavitree Social Club A
Horse & Groom B 4
(8)
2
(5)
Seven Stars
Wandering Stars w/o
()

()
Ship & Pelican
Wonford Social Club 1
(4)
4
(9)
Heart of Oak B
BYE 1 Devon Yeoman T
BYE 2 Black Horse
BYE 3 Lucombe Oak A
BYE 4 Star Inn
BYE 5 AllStars S
BYE 6 Horse & Groom J
BYE 7 Heart of Oak A
BYE 8 Heavitree Social Cub B


Wednesday 8 November

Division One
Star Inn 2 Heavitree Social B 5 5 10
Devon Yeoman 1 AllStars Exeter University 6 5 12
AllStars C 6 Wandering Stars 1 13 3
Heart of Oak B 2 Devon Yeoman T 5 6 11
Heavitree Social A 4 Clifton Inn 3 8 7
Horse & Groom B 6 Allstars Z 1 12 5
Division Two
Heart of Oak D 7 Wonford Social Club 0 14 1
Lucombe Oak A 4 Ship & Pelican 3 10 8
Black Horse A 3 Heart of Oak A 4 7 10
Jubilee Club 3 Lucombe Oak B 4 8 9
Seven Stars 3 Heart of Oak C 4 9 9
AllStars S 4 Horse & Groom J 3 9 7


Wednesday 1 November

Division One
AllStars Exeter University 1 Wandering Stars 6 6 13
Heavitree Social B 1 Devon Yeoman 6 7 12
Star Inn 3 Allstars Z 4 8 8
Clifton Inn 1 Horse & Groom B 6 3 13
Devon Yeoman T 3 Heavitree Social A 4 10 8
Heart of Oak B 1 AllStars C 6 4 13
Division Two
Ship & Pelican 3 Heart of Oak A 4 6 10
Wonford Social Club 5 Lucombe Oak A 2 11 4
Horse & Groom J 3 Heart of Oak D 4 9 10
Heart of Oak C 5 AllStars S 2 11 7
Lucombe Oak B 5 Seven Stars 2 12 6
Jubilee Club 5 Black Horse A 2 10 7


Wednesday 25 October

Division One
Wandering Stars 5 Heavitree Social B 2 11 5
AllStars C 5 AllStars Exeter University 2 12 6
Heavitree Social A 2 Heart of Oak B 5 6 11
Horse & Groom B 7 Devon Yeoman T 0 14 2
Star Inn 3 Clifton Inn 4 7 9
Devon Yeoman 4 Allstars Z 3 10 9
Division Two
Heart of Oak A 5 Wonford Social Club 2 12 5
Black Horse A 4 Ship & Pelican 3 9 10
Seven Stars 4 Jubilee Club 3 10 7
AllStars S 2 Lucombe Oak B 5 5 10
Heart of Oak D 5 Heart of Oak C 2 11 8
Lucombe Oak A 0 Horse & Groom J 7 1 14


Wednesday 18 October

Division One
AllStars Exeter University 4 Heavitree Social B 3 10 6
Wandering Stars 3 Allstars Z 4 9 9
Clifton Inn 2 Devon Yeoman 5 7 12
Devon Yeoman T 6 Star Inn 1 12 4
Heart of Oak B 1 Horse & Groom B 6 4 12
Heavitree Social A 2 AllStars C 5 4 11
Division Two
Ship & Pelican 5 Wonford Social Club 2 12 5
Horse & Groom J 3 Heart of Oak A 4 10 8
Heart of Oak C 4 Lucombe Oak A 3 10 8
Lucombe Oak B 5 Heart of Oak D 2 10 5
Jubilee Club 4 AllStars S 3 9 8
Seven Stars 4 Black Horse A 3 10 8


Back to top