Updated

20 January 2020


Allstars have been removed from the Sunday League under Rule 13 as they have now missed more than three league games. Tables and fixtures have been amended.

Sunday 19 January

BYE Horse & Groom C
Horse & Groom B 6 Heart of Oak 0 12 3
Exeter Snooker Club 5 Stowey Arms 1 11 3
Bishop Blaize 3 Horse & Groom A 3 8 8
Railway Club St Thomas 3 Exeter Inn 3 6 6


Sunday 12 January

Horse & Groom B BYE
Heart of Oak 2 Railway Club St Thomas 4 5 8
Exeter Inn 4 Bishop Blaize 2 10 7
Horse & Groom A 4 Exeter Snooker Club 2 10 7
Stowey Arms 1 Horse & Groom C 5 4 11


Sunday 5 January

BYE Stowey Arms
Horse & Groom B 3 Railway Club St Thomas 3 9 8
Heart of Oak 2 Bishop Blaize 4 6 9
Exeter Inn 5 Exeter Snooker Club 1 10 6
Horse & Groom A 4 Horse & Groom C 2 9 7


Sunday 29 December

New Year Break



Sunday 22 December

Christmas Break



Sunday 15 December

Exeter Snooker Club 4 Heart of Oak 2 9 5
Horse & Groom 3 Exeter Inn 3 8 8
Bishop Blaize 2 Horse & Groom B 4 6 8
Railway Club St Thomas 3 Allstars A 0 6 0
Stowey Arms 1 Horse & Groom A 5 5 9


Sunday 8 December

Allstars A 0 Horse & Groom A 3 0 6
Horse & Groom B 4 Exeter Snooker Club 2 10 4
Heart of Oak 0 Horse & Groom C 6 2 12
Exeter Inn 6 Stowey Arms 0 12 2
Railway Club St Thomas 5 Bishop Blaize 1 11 4


Sunday 1 December

Exeter Snooker Club 1 Railway Club St Thomas 5 4 11
Horse & Groom A 4 Exeter Inn 2 8 5
Horse & Groom C 4 Horse & Groom B 2 9 7
Bishop Blaize 3 Allstars A 0 6 0
Stowey Arms 4 Heart of Oak 2 8 6


Sunday 24 November

Team Cup - Round One

Exeter Snooker Club 1  (4) 3  (6) Horse & Groom B
Horse & Groom A 3  (7) 2  (6) Horse & Groom C
Allstars A - W/O Exeter Inn
Bishop Blaize 0  (2) 3  (6) Railway Club St Thomas


Sunday 17 November

Allstars A 0 Exeter Inn 3 0 6
Horse & Groom B 4 Stowey Arms 2 9 7
Heart of Oak 2 Horse & Groom A 4 5 10
Bishop Blaize 1 Exeter Snooker Club 5 3 11
Railway Club St Thomas 2 Horse & Groom C 4 7 8


Sunday 10 November

Exeter Inn 5 Heart of Oak 1 11 5
Exeter Snooker Club 3 Allstars A 3 6 8
Horse & Groom A 4 Horse & Groom B 2 8 6
Horse & Groom C 4 Bishop Blaize 2 9 4
Stowey Arms 0 Railway Club St Thomas 6 3 12


Sunday 3 November

Allstars A 6 Heart of Oak 0 12 2
Horse & Groom B 4 Exeter Inn 2 8 6
Exeter Snooker Club 2 Horse & Groom C 4 6 10
Bishop Blaize 2 Stowey Arms 4 6 8
Railway Club St Thomas 3 Horse & Groom A 3 7 7


Sunday 27 October

Heart of Oak 0 Horse & Groom B 6 2 12
Exeter Inn 2 Railway Club St Thomas 4 7 9
Horse & Groom A 5 Bishop Blaize 1 11 3
Horse & Groom C 1 Allstars A 5 4 10
Stowey Arms 5 Exeter Snooker Club 1 10 5


Sunday 20 October

Allstars A 3 Horse & Groom B 3 7 8
Exeter Snooker Club 5 Horse & Groom A 1 11 4
Horse & Groom C 3 Stowey Arms 3 8 9
Bishop Blaize 1 Exeter Inn 5 2 11
Railway Club St Thomas 6 Heart of Oak 0 12 1


Sunday 13 October

Team Cup Prelim

Stowey Arms 1  (4) 4  (9) Allstars A
Heart of Oak 0  (0) 5  (10) Horse & Groom B

All other teams have a Bye to the next round.