Updated

19 January 2020

Cup and Plate fixtures online (9 February).

15 Dec - Allstars have been removed from the Sunday League under Rule 13 as they have now missed more than three league games. Tables and fixtures have been amended.

The Bowling Green team is now the Heart of Oak.

Sunday 26 January

Heart of Oak v BYE
Exeter Inn v Horse & Groom B
Horse & Groom A v Railway Club St Thomas
Horse & Groom C v Exeter Snooker Club
Stowey Arms v Bishop Blaize


Sunday 2 February

BYE v Exeter Snooker Club
Horse & Groom B v Horse & Groom A
Heart of Oak v Exeter Inn
Bishop Blaize v Horse & Groom C
Railway Club St Thomas v Stowey Arms


Sunday 9 February

Team Cup Semis

Exeter Inn v Horse & Groom B
@ TBA
Horse & Groom A v Railway Club St Thomas
@ TBA

Team Plate Prelim

Stowey Arms v Heart of Oak

Bishop Blaize, Exeter Snooker Club and Horse & Groom C have byes to the next round. Allstars have been withdrawn.

Team Plate open to the teams who lost in the Team Cup prelims or first round.



Sunday 16 February

Exeter Inn v BYE
Exeter Snooker Club v Bishop Blaize
Horse & Groom A v Heart of Oak
Horse & Groom C v Railway Club St Thomas
Stowey Arms v Horse & Groom B


Sunday 23 February

BYE v Bishop Blaize
Horse & Groom B v Horse & Groom C
Heart of Oak v Stowey Arms
Exeter Inn v Horse & Groom A
Railway Club St Thomas v Exeter Snooker Club


Sunday 1 March

Exeter Snooker Club v Horse & Groom B
Horse & Groom A v BYE
Horse & Groom C v Heart of Oak
Bishop Blaize v Railway Club St Thomas
Stowey Arms v Exeter Inn


Sunday 8 March

BYE v Railway Club St Thomas
Horse & Groom B v Bishop Blaize
Heart of Oak v Exeter Snooker Club
Exeter Inn v Horse & Groom C
Horse & Groom A v Stowey Arms


Sunday 15 March

Exeter Snooker Club v Exeter Inn
Horse & Groom C v Horse & Groom A
Bishop Blaize v Heart of Oak
Railway Club St Thomas v Horse & Groom B
Stowey Arms v BYE


Sunday 22 March

Team Cup Final

Team Plate Semis



Sunday 29 March

Team Plate Final



Sunday 5 April



Sunday 12 April

Easter Sunday