Match formats as stated with each table where available.

After Summer 2000 the points changed to a simple two points for a win with games and frames taken into consideration if there was a tie in the final tables.

Summer 2000 & Winter 2000/2001

Summer 2000

All matches played as 5 singles games - best of 3 frames followed by 2 doubles games - single frame

DIVISION 1 Played Won Lost G For G Agst Legs F Legs A Pts
Clifton C 12 11 1 55 29 101 62 77
Twisted Oak 12 10 2 57 27 107 58 77
Clifton A 12 7 5 46 38 88 80 60
Victoria Inn 12 6 6 39 45 86 89 51
Devon Arms (Kenton) 11 4 7 40 37 83 79 48
Devon Yeoman 12 2 10 28 56 58 107 32
Sidwell Snooker 11 1 10 22 55 53 101 24
DIVISION 2 Played Won Lost G For G Agst Legs F Legs A Pts
Clifton B 12 9 3 55 29 100 56 73
Barley Mow 12 7 5 42 42 82 82 56
Kings B 12 6 6 43 41 85 83 55
Kings A 12 6 6 44 42 87 86 54
Whipton Social 12 5 7 38 46 77 91 48
Valiant Soldier 12 5 7 38 46 77 91 48
Artful Dodger 12 3 9 33 51 74 91 48
DIVISION 3 Played Won Lost G For G Agst Legs F Legs A Pts
Flying Horse 14 13 1 72 26 130 91 98
Country House 14 11 3 61 37 117 78 83
Green Gables 14 8 6 53 45 101 97 69
Queen Victoria A 14 8 6 52 46 102 96 68
Fizgig & Firkin 14 6 8 47 51 95 99 59
Eagle Tavern 14 6 8 45 53 97 104 57
Queen Victoria B 14 2 12 38 60 82 113 42
Toppers 14 2 12 24 74 60 136 28
DIVISION 4 Played Won Lost G For G Agst Legs F Legs A Pts
Bishop Blaize 14 12 2 66 32 122 74 90
Wonford Inn 14 12 2 61 37 112 85 85
Stoke Arms 14 10 4 60 38 114 78 80
Village Inn 14 9 5 56 42 111 84 74
Clifton D 14 5 9 42 56 90 108 52
Lazy Landlord 13 4 9 40 51 88 101 48
Micawbers 13 2 11 31 60 71 113 35
Globe 14 1 13 29 69 61 126 31

Sunday Winter 2000-2001

To follow (maybe)

Wednesday Winter 2000-2001

All matches played as 6 singles games - best of 3 frames followed by 3 doubles games - single frame

DIVISION 1 Played Won Lost G For GAgst LegsF LegsA Pts
Clifton A 16 13 3 99 45 180 89 26
Flying Horse 16 13 3 92 52 170 104 26
Cifton C 16 11 5 85 59 163 113 22
Heart of Oak 16 10 6 82 62 149 129 20
Clifton B 16 8 8 77 73 152 142 16
Victoria Inn 16 6 10 61 83 118 1161 8
Sidwell Snooker 16 6 10 55 89 102 169 8
Kings B 16 4 12 59 91 108 157 8
Devon Yeoman 16 1 15 44 100 99 177 2
Strikers withdrawn - all results void

DIVISION 2 Played Won Lost G For G Agst Legs F Legs A Pts
Country House 16 14 2 104 40 189 95 28
Eagle Tavern 16 13 3 86 58 161 116 26
Seven Stars (Kennford) 15 10 5 77 58 141 117 20
Green Gables 15 8 7 78 57 148 112 16
Artful Dodger 16 7 9 78 66 153 133 14
Lazy Landlord 16 7 9 3 81 126 151 14
Wonford Inn 15 4 11 48 85 103 154 8
Thatched House 15 4 11 44 86 90 159 8
Exchange 14 2 12 38 85 82 156 4
Fizgig and Firkin withdrawn - all results void

DIVISION 3 Played Won Lost G For G Agst Legs F Legs A Pts
Barley Mow 15 13 2 88 47 11 103 26
Village Inn 15 10 5 85 50 1555 101 20
Topsham Spooners 15 10 5 75 60 150 117 20
Stoke Arms 15 9 6 83 52 153 110 18
Bishop Blaize 16 8 8 70 74 131 141 16
Kings A 15 6 9 64 71 126 138 12
Golden Lion 15 6 9 60 75 120 140 12
Queen Victoria B 16 5 11 64 80 130 146 10
Micawbers 14 1 13 23 103 49 179 2
Globe withdrawn - all results void