Team Cup and Plate

Fixtures and Results

2023-24 Season




20 February - Draw for Wednesday Team Cup semis now online. Awaiting confirmation for the Plate Final venue.

7 February - Wednesday Team Cup and Plate matches tonight.

4 February - Sunday Team Cup semis results online.

22 January - Sunday Team Cup and Wednesday Plate venues now confirmed.

9 January - Draws for Sunday Team Cup and Wednesday Team Cup & Plate below. Some venues to be advised.

3 January - Wednesday Team Cup & Plate results.

4 December - Sunday Team Cup results.

20 November - Draws for Second round of the Wednesday Team Cup and First round of the Team Plate on 3 January are now below.

Team Cup competitions are played to normal league formats for both Wednesday Cup and Sunday Cup games (Golden Frame if needed).


SUNDAY TEAM CUP

Sunday 4 February

Team Cup - Semis

AllStars X 4
(8)
2
(5)
Railway Club A
@ Horse & Groom
Horse & Groom D 4
(7)
3
(9)
Royal Oak
@ Railway Club


Sunday 3 December

Team Cup - First Round

Horse & Groom D 4
(8)
0
(3)
Horse & Groom S
AllStars X 4
(8)
3
(7)
Horse & Groom N
BYE

Railway Club A
BYE

Royal Oak


No Sunday Team Plate this season through lack of numbers.



WEDNESDAY TEAM CUP

Wednesday 20 March

Team Cup - Semi Finals

Horse & Groom B v Horse & Groom J
@ AllStars
AllStars Z v Heavitree Social Cub B
@ Horse & Groom


Wednesday 7 February

Team Cup - Third Round

Horse & Groom B 4
(8)
0
(2)
Devon Yeoman T
Devon Yeoman 2
(7)
4
(9)
Horse & Groom J
Heart of Oak B 2
(7)
4
(9)
Heavitree Social Cub B
Black Horse 1
(5)
4
(8)
AllStars Z


Wednesday 3 January 2024

Team Cup - Second Round

Devon Yeoman W/O
(-)

(-)
Star Inn
Black Horse 4
(9)
2
(5)
Lucombe Oak A
AllStars S 3
(8)
4
(9)
Devon Yeoman T
Lucombe Oak B 3
(8)
4
(9)
Heart of Oak B
Horse & Groom J 4
(10)
3
(6)
AllStars Exeter University
Heart of Oak A 1
(4)
4
(8)
Horse & Groom B
AllStars Z 4
(8)
2
(5)
Stowey Arms
Heavitree Social Cub B 4
(11)
3
(10)
AllStars C


Wednesday 15 November

Team Cup - First Round

Lucombe Oak B 4
(8)
0
(2)
Clifton Inn
Devon Yeoman 4
(9)
2
(6)
Heart of Oak D
Heart of Oak C 3
(7)
4
(10)
AllStars Exeter University
Jubilee Club 0
(1)
4
(8)
AllStars C
AllStars Z 4
(9)
2
(6)
Heavitree Social Club A
Horse & Groom B 4
(8)
2
(5)
Seven Stars
Stowey Arms w/o
()

()
Ship & Pelican
Wonford Social Club 1
(4)
4
(9)
Heart of Oak B
BYE 1 Devon Yeoman T
BYE 2 Black Horse
BYE 3 Lucombe Oak A
BYE 4 Star Inn
BYE 5 AllStars S
BYE 6 Horse & Groom J
BYE 7 Heart of Oak A
BYE 8 Heavitree Social Cub B


WEDNESDAY TEAM PLATE

Open to the teams who lost in the Team Cup first round.

Wednesday 20 March

Team Plate - Final

Jubilee Club v Heart of Oak D
@ Devon Yeoman
Venue to be confirmed


Wednesday 7 February

Team Plate - Semis

Jubilee Club 4
(8)
2
(7)
Heavitree Social A
@ Horse & Groom
Heart of Oak D 4
(8)
0
(1)
Ship & Pelican
@ Heavitree Social Club


Wednesday 3 January 2024

Team Plate - First Round

Clifton Inn 0
(3)
4
(8)
Jubilee Club
Heart of Oak C 3
(8)
4
(10)
Heavitree Social A
Seven Stars 3
(9)
4
(8)
Ship & Pelican
Wonford Social Club 2
(5)
4
(9)
Heart of Oak D


Back to top