Competition Results and Fixtures

for the 2023-2024 season




INDIVIDUALS

Wednesday 22 May

Prelims

All players to be at venue 7.50pm for 8.00pm start.

Winner of each match to progress to last 32

All matches best of five frames

@ Lucombe Oak
Bradley Irvine 3 2 Sam Spicer
Ady Major - w/o Dan Phillips
   
@ Clifton Inn
David Watkins - w/o Joe Allen
Jason Harris 1 3 Riley Mills
   
@ Allstars - Table One
Mike Collman 1 3 Corbin Woolridge
Luon Au Yueng - w/o Joel Martin
   
@ Heart of Oak - Table One
Jason Woolridge 0 3 Mitch Cooper
Sean Redmond 3 1 Jamie Withers
   
@ Devon Yeoman
Stuart Pearcy 3 2 Nathan Bunting
Carl Spiller 2 3 Simon Mclaughlin
   
@ Heart of Oak - Table Two
Alfie Brown 3 1 Jack Henderson
Richard Brown 3 1 Colin Wannell
   
@ Allstars - Table Two
Rich Tatman - w/o Julian Hellyer
Owen Marriott 3 1 Lujie Wang
   

The following players have a Bye to the next round.

Keith Ware, Jake Bartlett, Julian Badger, Paul Reading, Steff Llewellyn, Charlotte Tatman, Marcus White, Paul Reed, Pete Tatman, Andy McNamee, Nick Eggleston, Westley Savage, Wayne Tucker, Brian Fardoe, Shayne Tregale, Jon Mills, Mike Stemp, Jord Trist.



Wednesday 12 June

last 32

All players to be at venue 7.50pm for 8.00pm start.

One player from each table to progress to last 8.

All matches best of five frames

@ Lucombe Oak
Owen Marriott 3 1 Stuart Pearcy
Sean Redmond 3 1 Paul Reading
Owen Marriott 3 2 Sean Redmond
   
@ Allstars - Table One
Bradley Irvine 0 3 Paul Reed
Joe Allen 3 0 Dan Phillips
Paul Reed 1 3 Joe Allen
   
@ Clifton Inn
Mitch Cooper w/o - Marcus White
Jon Mills 3 0 Steff Llewellyn
Mitch Cooper 1 3 Jon Mills
   
@ Horse & Groom - Table One
Brian Fardoe 2 3 Julian Hellyer
Wayne Tucker 3 0 Jake Bartlett
Julian Hellyer 0 3 Wayne Tucker
   
@ Heart of Oak
Richard Brown 2 3 Charlotte Tatman
Shayne Tregale 3 2 Andy McNamee
Charlotte Tatman 2 3 Shayne Tregale
   
@ Allstars - Table Two
Simon Mclaughlin 2 3 Corbin Woolridge
Alfie Brown 3 0 Jord Trist
Corbin Woolridge 3 1 Alfie Brown
   
@ Horse & Groom - Table Two
Nick Eggleston - w/o Mike Stemp
Riley Mills 3 0 Keith Ware
Mike Stemp 1 3 Riley Mills
   
@ Devon Yeoman
Pete Tatman n/s n/s Westley Savage
Joel Martin 3 0 Julian Badger
Winner match 1 - w/o Joel Martin
   


Wednesday 3 July

last 8

All players to be at venue 7.50pm for 8.00pm start.

Winner of each match to progress to Semis/Final.

All matches best of five frames

@ Horse & Groom
Riley Mills v Wayne Tucker
Shayne Tregale v Joel Martin
 
@ Allstars
Jon Mills v Joe Allen
Owen Marriott v Corbin Woolridge
 


Wednesday17 July

Semi-finals
and Final



PAIRS

Wednesday 15 May

Prelims

All players to be at venue 7.50pm for 8.00pm start.

Winner of each match to progress to last 16

All matches best of five frames

@ Clifton Inn
Stuart Pearcy and Paul Reading 0 3 Steff Llewellyn and Matt Bateman
Jason Harris and Julian Hellyer 3 1 Paul Reed and Pete Tatman
   
@ Allstars
Ady Major and Simon Rainger - w/o Mitch Cooper and Steve Knight
Owen Marriott and Sean Grierson 1 3 Sean Redmond and Jon Mills
   
@ Heart of Oak
Brian Fardoe and Shayne Tregale 3 1 Jack Henderson and Nick Eggleston
Keith Ware and Carl Spiller 3 2 Riley Mills and Alfie Brown
   

The following pairs have a Bye to the next round.

Corbin Woolridge and Jase Woolridge, Simon Mclaughin and Jake Steele,
Marcus White and Mike Collman, Charlotte Tatman and Traci Wannell,
Colin Bending and Kev Mallet, Nick Howe and Sam Spicer,
Andrew Wetherill and Toby Wetherill, Rich Tatman and Dave Tremain,
Wayne Tucker and Joel Martin, Bradley Irvine and David Watkins



Wednesday 5 June

last 16

All players to be at venue 7.50pm for 8.00pm start.

One team from each venue to progress to finals night.

All matches best of five frames

@ Lucombe Oak
Sean Redmond and Jon Mills - w/o Keith Ware and Carl Spiller
Mitch Cooper and Steve Knight 3 - Nick Howe and Sam Spicer
Keith Ware and Carl Spiller 3 0 Mitch Cooper and Steve Knight
   
@ Allstars
Bradley Irvine and David Watkins w/o - Wayne Long and Kev Mallet
Steve Wannell and Mike Collman 0 3 Simon Mclaughin and Jake Steele
Bradley Irvine and David Watkins 2 3 Simon Mclaughin and Jake Steele
   
@ Heart of Oak
Jason Harris and Julian Hellyer 2 3 Wayne Tucker and Joel Martin
Corbin Woolridge and Jase Woolridge 0 3 Rich Tatman and Dave Tremain
Wayne Tucker and Joel Martin 3 1 Rich Tatman and Dave Tremain
   
@ Horse and Groom
Brian Fardoe and Shayne Tregale 3 0 Steff Llewellyn and Matt Bateman
Charlotte Tatman and Traci Wannell 0 3 Andrew Wetherill and Toby Wetherill
Brian Fardoe and Shayne Tregale 3 1 Andrew Wetherill and Toby Wetherill
   


Wednesday 26 June

Semi-finals
and Final

All players to be at venue 7.50pm for 8.00pm start.

@ Horse and Groom
Keith Ware and Carl Spiller v Wayne Tucker and Joel Martin
Brian Fardoe and Shayne Tregale v Simon Mclaughin and Jake Steele
Winner semi 1 v Winner semi 2
 


CAPTAINS

Wednesday 29 May

last 16

All players to be at venue 7.50pm for 8.00pm start

Winner of each match to progress to last 8

All matches best of five frames

@ Lucombe Oak
Bradley Irvine 3 1 Westley Savage
Ady Major - w/o Jack Henderson
   
@ Allstars
Kev Mallet 1 3 Steve Wannell
Jason Harris 3 2 Steff Llewellyn
   
@ Heart of Oak
Traci Wannell 2 3 Stuart Pearcy
David Watkins 3 1 Darren Dowle
   
@ Clifton Inn
Mike Stemp 3 2 Corbin Woolridge
Brian Fardoe - - BYE
   


Wednesday 19 June

last 8

All players to be at venue 7.50pm for 8.00pm start

Winner of each match to progress to Finals

All matches best of five frames

@ Lucombe Oak
Bradley Irvine w/o - Jack Henderson
David Watkins 3 2 Mike Stemp
   
@ Horse & Groom
Brian Fardoe - - Stuart Pearcy
Jason Harris - - Steve Wannell
   


Wednesday 10 July

Semi-finals
and Final



Back to top