Competition Entries

Competition entries are listed here. (Updated 7 March 2020)

We have had seven players show an interest in the Sunday Singles competition. This is far short of numbers required to make it worthwhile so, unless there is a surge of late entries, we will probably not go ahead with it this season.

Please check carefully and inform us of any errors.

Following the last AGM plus the recent lack of entries, we are not going to be running the Mixed Pairs or Ladies competitions.


Individuals Competition

Allstars Mark Bruce
Allstars Mike Yeo
Allstars David Roberts
Allstars Ryan McDiarmid
Allstars Scott Seldon
Allstars Sean Redmond
Allstars Ryan Lambeth
Allstars Josh Mattinson
Allstars Tom Martin
Allstars Brett Robinson
Allstars Matthew Flint
Bishop Blaize Gavin Hervert
Bishop Blaize Dominic Parker
Devon Yeoman Mark Grinney
Devon Yeoman Sean Carpenter
Devon Yeoman Mark Barrett
Devon Yeoman John Isaac
Exeter Snooker Club Gary Smalldon
Exeter Snooker Club Pete Tatman
Exeter Snooker Club Martin Ridgeway
Exeter Snooker Club Traci Wannell
Exeter Snooker Club Mike Collman
Heart of Oak Scott Mills
Heavitree Social Club Jon Shervington
Heavitree Social Club Ady Major
Horse & Groom Bradley Irvine
Horse & Groom Ricky Draper
Horse & Groom David Watkins
Kings David Best
Kings Simon Ward
Kings Garrett Soper
Kings Brian Fardoe
Kings Shaun Gresham
Lucombe Oak Chris Mingo
Lucombe Oak Riley Isaacs
Lucombe Oak Phillip Weirs
Lucombe Oak Terry Sempol
Lucombe Oak Sam Spicer
Lucombe Oak Paul Townsend
St Anne’s Well Steve Hellyn
St Anne’s Well Brian Knowles
St Anne’s Well Kyle Newcombe
St Anne’s Well Dom Waters
Stowey Arms Joe Allen
Stowey Arms Simon Burrell
Stowey Arms James Burrell
Stowey Arms Ron Fuller
Stowey Arms Don McKenzie
Stowey Arms Adam Price
Stowey Arms Kevin Pike
Village Inn Adrian Bartlett
Village Inn Darren Dowle
Village Inn Chris Yardley
Wonford Inn Nick Eggleton
Wonford Inn Jo Guscott

Pairs Competition (with partner)

Allstars Mark Bruce & David Roberts
Allstars Mike Yeo & Ryan McDiarmid
Allstars Scott Seldon & Sean Redmond
Allstars Josh Mattinson & Tom Martin
Bishop Blaize Gavin Herbert & Dominic Parker
Devon Yeoman Mark Grinney & Sean Carpenter
Devon Yeoman Mark Barrett & John Isaac
Exeter Snooker Club Gary Smalldon & Pete Tatman
Exeter Snooker Club Traci Wannell & Martin Ridgeway
Exeter Snooker Club Mike Collman & Brad Irvine
Heart of Oak Kevin Mallett & Alan Worth
Heart of Oak Colin Bending & Wayne Long
Heart of Oak John Stamp & Scott Mills
Heavitree Social Club Jon Shervington & Ady Major
Heavitree Social Club Dave Biddulph & Matthew Keyte
Heavitree Social Club Richard Long & Roy Winterbottom
Heavitree Social Club Jason Bulled & Dave Stentiford
Horse & Groom Ricky Draper & David Watkins
Kings David Best & Simon Ward
Kings Garrett Soper & Colin Wheeler
Kings Brian Fardoe & Gavin Smalldon
Lucombe Oak Chris Mingo & Riley Isaacs
Lucombe Oak Phillip Weirs & Matthew Eaton
Lucombe Oak Terry Sempol & Mike Andrews
Lucombe Oak Sam Spicer & Paul Townsend
St Anne’s Well Steve Hellyn & Brian Knowles
St Anne’s Well Kyle Newcombe & Dom Waters
Stowey Arms Joe Allen & Adam Price
Stowey Arms Simon Burrell & James Burrell
Stowey Arms Ron Fuller & Don McKenzie
Stowey Arms Kevin Pike & Ross Parker
Village Inn Adrian Bartlett & Andy Weatherill
Village Inn Darren Dowle & Mark Hamilton
Village Inn B Chris Yardley & Wayne Mitchell
Wonford Inn Nick Eggleton & Jamie McCarthy
Wonford Inn Jo Guscott & Jo Barnes

Captains Competition

Allstars Mark Bruce
Allstars Josh Mattinson
Bishop Blaize Gavin Herbert
Devon Yeoman Mark Grinney
Exeter Snooker Club Traci Wannell
Exeter Snooker Club Mike Collman
Heart of Oak Kevin Mallett
Heart of Oak John Stamp
Heavitree Social Club Jon Shervington
Horse & Groom Bradley Irvine
Horse & Groom David Watkins
Kings David Best
Lucombe Oak Chris Mingo
St Anne’s Well Mike Knight
Stowey Arms Alan Bailey
Village Inn Chris Yardley

Back to top