Category Sunday Team Cup Wednesday Team Cup Individuals Pairs Captains
Updated 10 June 12 September 4 June 1 May 15 May

WEDNESDAY TEAM CUP

Wednesday 11 September

Team Cup Prelim

Heavitree Social Club B 3 (8) 4 (8) Seven Stars
Exeter Snooker Club B 1 (5) 4 (10) Half Moon
Village Inn A 3 (7) 4 (10) Kings Z
Devon Yeoman 3 (7) 4 (9) Stowey Arms

All other teams have a Bye to the next round.



SUNDAY TEAM CUP

Team Cup Final

Exeter Snooker Club 0 (2) 4 (8) Horse & Groom C
@ Railway Club St Thomas


Sunday 10 March

Team Cup Semis

Exeter Snooker Club 3 2 Allstars A
@ Heavitree Social Club
Heavitree Social Club 0 3 Horse & Groom C
@ Exeter Snooker Club


Sunday 6 January 2019

Team Cup Matches

Horse & Groom B 2 3 Heavitree Social Club
Stowey Arms B 2 3 Exeter Snooker Club
Horse & Groom C 3 0 Stowey Arms A
Allstars A 3 1 Horse & Groom A


Sunday 28 October

Team Cup Prelims

Lucombe Oak have been withdrawn from the League and were removed from the Cup draw as well.

Lord Nelson 1 4 Exeter Snooker Club
Stowey Arms B 4 1 Horse & Groom D
Allstars A 3 1 Railway Club St Thomas

Heavitree Social Club, Horse & Groom A, Horse & Groom B, Horse & Groom C and Stowey Arms A have a Bye to the next round.



INDIVIDUALS

Tuesday 4 June

All matches best of five frames


@ Village Inn
Leon Jadogzinski 3 2 Gary Smalldon
Mike Yeo 3 0 Derek Tate


Tuesday 7 May

All matches best of five frames


@ Horse & Groom
Dave Roberts 2 3 Mike Yeo
Dave Best 1 3 Derek Tate
Colin Wannell 0 3 Gary Smalldon
Leon Jadogzinski 3 0 Garrett Soper


Tuesday 9 April

All matches best of five frames


All matches played at Allstars
Dave Best 3 0 Mark Hamilton
Jamie Carfew 0 3 Leon Jadogzinski
Mike Yeo 3 1 Mark Bruce
Ryan McDiarmid w/o Derek Tate
Garrett Soper 3 1 Kris Vanstone
Dave Roberts 3 2 Adrian Bartlett
Adrian Major 1 3 Gary Smalldon
Colin Wannell BYE


Wednesday 6 March

All matches best of five frames


@ Clifton Inn
Wayne Mitchell  0 Dave Roberts  3
Adrian Major  3 Shaun Gresham  1
Adrian Bartlett  3 Simon Ward  1
Jamie Carfew  w/o Nick Eggleton
@ Devon Yeoman
Mike Yeo  w/o James Habayeb
Traci Wannell  2 Colin Wannell  3
Dan Hine Leon Jadogzinski  w/o
@ Exeter Snooker Club
Andy Richardson Dave Best  w/o
Mark Hamilton  3 Paul New  1
Colin Wheeler Stuart New
@ Heavitree Social Club
Ryan McDiarmid  3 Ryan Lambeth  0
Garrett Soper  3 Mike Collman  1
Kris Vanstone  3 Mark Barrett  0
@ Village Inn
Derek Tate  3 Jack Bagshaw  2
Gary Smalldon  w/o Martin Ridgeway
Reinhard Wagner Mark Bruce  w/o


Wednesday 28 November

SINGLES

Prelim round

Players to be at venue by 7.45pm.

All matches best of five frames


@ Horse & Groom
Colin Wheeler  3 Brad Irvine  0
Jon Shervington  0 Nick Eggleton  3
David Watkins  1 Garrett Soper  3
@ Village Inn
Mark Barrett  3 Sean Redmond  0
Mike Collman  3 Jamie Broomhall  0
@ Devon Yeoman
Jo Guscott  1 Andy Richardson  3
Traci Wannell  3 Ricky Draper  0

All other entered players have a Bye to the next round.



PAIRS

Tuesday 21 May

Semi-Final

All matches best of five frames


@ Clifton Inn
Simon Ward & Dave Best 0 3 Adrian Major & Jon Shervington
Garret Soper & Colin Wheeler 3 2 Dan Sinnot & Stuart New


Tuesday 23 April

Last eight

All matches best of five frames


@ Village Inn
David Dart & Wayne Mitchell 1 3 Simon Ward & Dave Best
Dan Sinnot & Stuart New 3 1 Mark Bruce & David Roberts
@ Allstars
Mike Prowse & Andy Weatherill 0 3 Garret Soper & Colin Wheeler
Adrian Major & Jon Shervington 3 1 Bradley Irvine & Kris Vanstone


Tuesday 26 March

First round

All matches best of five frames


@ Allstars
Chris Yardley & Pete Hayball 1 3 Adrian Major & Jon Shervington
David Dart & Wayne Mitchell 3 0 Mark Hamilton & Paul New  0
@ Heart of Oak
Garret Soper & Colin Wheeler w/o - Nick Eggleton & Jamie Carfew
Dan Sinnot & Stuart New 3 0 Derek Tate & Sean Gresham
Simon Ward & Dave Best w/o - Sean Redmond & James Habayeb
@ Kings
Bradley Irvine & Kris Vanstone w/o - Leon Jagodzinski & Reinhard Wagner
Mark Bruce & David Roberts 3 1 Adrian Bartlett & Peter Salter
Jo Guscott & Jo Barnes - w/o Mike Prowse & Andy Weatherill


Tuesday 19 March

Prelim round

All matches best of five frames


@ Heart of Oak
Mike Prowse & Andy Weatherill  W/o v Ryan Lambeth & Ryan McDiarmid

All other entered pairs have a Bye to the next round.



CAPTAINS

Tuesday 14 May

All matches best of five frames


@ Village Inn
Dave Best 3 0 Bradley Irvine
Leon Jagodzinski 1 3 Jon Shervington


Tuesday 16 April

All matches best of five frames


@ Allstars
Traci Wannell 1 3 Dave Best
Claire Lambeth 0 3 Leon Jagodzinski
Bradley Irvine 3 0 Mike Prowse
Jon Shervington - - BYE




MIXED PAIRS

Not taking place this year

Tuesday 30 April

All matches best of five frames


@ Devon Yeoman
Jamie Carfew & Jo Guscott 1 3 Jo Barnes & Dan Gill
Ryan McDiarmid & AN Other (tbc) w/o Claire Lambeth & Ryan Lambeth


Tuesday 2 April

All matches best of five frames


@ Village Inn
Steve Wannell & Traci Wannell - w/o Claire Lambeth & Ryan Lambeth
Karen Rothery & Gary Smalldon 0 3 Jamie Carfew & Jo Guscott
Ryan McDiarmid & AN Other BYE
Jo Barnes & Dan Gill BYE